View Profile

Base

Last Name

Marcaccini

Nickname

jennifer-marcaccini

Name

Jennifer

Personal Info

Birthday

February 18, 1977

Astrological Sign

Aquarius

About Me

Hello! Thank you for taking the time to learn a little more about me.  I have been immersed in the world of human potential for the last 20 years.  As a consultant and coach, a yoga teacher, and a mother to 2 girls my passion lies in helping individuals unleash their hidden gifts and grow into bigger versions of themselves.  

I have been teaching yoga, conducting workshops, and leading yoga retreats since 2009. My yoga classes, workshops, retreats, and corporate seminars focus on how to recalibrate energy so you are operating from a place of clarity, joy, and connection to yourself and others. I specialize in Kundalini Yoga, Khalsa Way Prenatal Yoga, and Sound Therapy and I am blessed to have studied with world-renowned teachers in both the United States and India.  I obtained a Master of Arts in Instructional Design and Performance Improvement from the University of Michigan and worked for over a decade as a consultant to Fortune 500 companies helping them improve their employee and customer engagement, build strong teams and develop great leaders. 

I strive to live an awakened life and find great joy in spreading the practice of living yoga within the modern world. I look forward to connecting with you here!  Love, Jen